HomeAbout UsFAQSupport UsAll Cases
Most Wanted
  • Warrants
ArrestsOur CountyContact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Homepage
Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Logo

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
  • FAQ
  • Support Us
  • All Cases
  • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Arrests
  • Our County
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lancaster County Crime Stoppers.

App StoreGoogle Play

crime_stoppers_22-7_402_s_ann_1.jpg
crime_stoppers_22-7_402_s_ann_robbery_2.jpg

Crime Stoppers 22-7 Abreu's Corner Store Robbery Suspect 1/05/2022

Details Map

CRIME OF THE WEEK 22-07

Week of January 2, 2022

ROBBERY SUSPECT-LANCASTER CITY

On 1/05/2022, at approximately 6:53 p.m., the pictured suspect entered Abreus Corner Store (402 S. Ann St., Lancaster PA) and displayed a weapon while demanding money.  The suspect fled with an undisclosed amount of cash and a carton of cigarettes.

The suspect is described as a male/ light skinned Hispanic / 20-25 YOA / thin build /approximately 5’6” to 5’9” tall. The suspect was wearing a dark mask, covering the lower portion of his face. The suspect is also described as wearing a blue puffy coat, dark hoodie, blue jeans, and dark sneakers with yellow in the design and logo.

Anyone with information on this robbery or identity of the suspect is asked to contact Lancaster City Police Department, at 717-735-3300 or Lancaster Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913, or you can anonymously Text a Tip to Crime Stoppers by using your cell phone. Text LANCS plus your message to 847411. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.

Location

402 S. Ann St
Abreu's Corner
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Jan 5, 2022

Incident Type

Robbery

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Eastern

Created Jan 24th, 2022 | Updated Mar 15th, 2023
Submit a Tip
PO Box 7475
Lancaster, PA 17604
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lancaster County Crime Stoppers
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

Lancaster County Crime Stoppers Badge

To subscribe to Lancaster County Crime Stoppers, click the button below.