Taltoan, Isiah Robert turned himself in to the Lancaster City Bureau of Police on Wednesday January 25th, 2023.
Warrant Details
- Warrant Type: Criminal
- Date Issued: Friday January 6th, 2023
- Holding Department: Lancaster County, District Attorney
- Docket Number: MJ-02303-CR-0000005-2023
- Reference ID: DA-22-0373
LANCASTER COUNTY CRIME STOPPERS
23-003
Isiah Robert Taltoan
B/M/28
1st Blk Brandon Ct
5’11” – 195 lbs.
The Lancaster County District Attorney’s Office is looking for assistance in locating Isiah Robert Taltoan who is wanted in connection with multiple firearms violations that took place over several months in 2022, within Lancaster County. Taltoan is to be considered armed.
As a result, Isiah Robert Taltoan is charged with 8 counts of Sale or Transfer of Firearms (F3), 8 counts of Unsworn Falsifications (M3), 2 counts of Sales to Ineligible Transferee (F3) and 2 counts of Conspiracy to Commit Person Not to Possess Firearms (F).
Anyone with information about Isiah Taltoan’s whereabouts is asked to contact the District Attorney’s Office at 717-295-2058, or call 911 in case of an emergency. Persons with information can also call Lancaster City/County Crime Stoppers at (800) 322-1913. Callers may remain anonymous and do not have to give their names.