(3 counts) Persons not to Possess a firearm (F2)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
The Lancaster County Crime Stoppers arrested Keys, Jordan on Monday November 7th, 2022.
WANTED SUBJECT
On 7 May 22, members of the Lancaster City Bureau of Police Selective Enforcement Unit and the Lancaster County Special Emergency Response Team executed a high risk drug related search warrant at a residence in the 500 block of First St, Lancaster PA. The subject of the investigation was identified as JORDAN SCOTT KEYS. During the search of the address a Polymer-80 AR-15 style rifle “Ghost Gun” was located in the residence. Additional evidence located suggested that KEYS was in the business of manufacturing several Polymer-80 style handguns. As of this release, KEYS has not been apprehended. KEYS is currently being sought by the Lancaster City Bureau of Police along with members of the Pennsylvania State Police/US Marshalls Fugitive Apprehension Unit. KEYS is currently wanted for three (3) counts of Persons Not to Possess a Firearm (F2) and drug related offenses. Anybody with information regarding the location of KEYS is asked to contact members of the Lancaster City Bureau of Police Selective Enforcement Unit at phone number 717-735-3300. If KEYS is observed in public do not approach and contact local law enforcement immediately.
Location
500 block First St.
Lancaster, PA 17603
Arrest Date
Nov 5, 2022