Retail Theft
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/14/21 at approximately 12:20pm the Columbia Borough Police Department was dispatched to the Dollar General in the 900 block of Lancaster Avenue, Columbia, PA for a report of a retail theft. Upon arrival the officer was directed toward the middle of the store by employees. The officer located a female, later identified as Michelle Louise Stauffer., age 40, of Lititz, PA who employees identified as the female who had concealed several items on her person. Among the items taken by Stauffer were makeup items and drain cleaner. Based on the incident, an officer with the Columbia Borough Police Department filed charges for retail theft. Stauffer is considered innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Sourced via CRIMEWATCH®: https://lancaster.crimewatchpa.com/columbiapd/10552/arrests/stauffer-eric-bradley-sr-retail-theft
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CB-21-01097-2103014664-1