  • Accreditation through PLEAC
  • Body worn and vehicle mounted camera policy
  • Chief's Message
  • Contact Us
    • Staff Directory
  • Department Mission Statement
  • Our Township
Crime Information
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Missing Persons
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Car Seat Application
  • Solicitation Application
  • Special Needs Registry
Services
  • Child Safety Seat Inspection
  • Criminal Enforcement / Investigation
  • Police Chaplaincy Services
  • Service Calls
  • Special Needs Registry Information
  • Traffic Enforcement/Accident Investigation
Resources
  • Calendar
  • Crash Reports
  • Drug Take-Back Box
  • Identity Theft
  • Megan's Law
  • Phone Scams
  • Submit Online Report
  • Right To Know / Open Records Request
Specialized Police Units
  • Honor Guard Unit
  • Lancaster County Forensics Unit
  • Lancaster County Joint Crash Team
  • SERT Team (Special Emergency Response Team)
  • School Resource Officer (SRO)
Police - Community Initiatives
  • Friends of the Force
  • National Night Out
  • Project Lifesaver
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
West Lampeter PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
Chief Brian A.Wiczkowski
westlampeterpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
West Lampeter Police Department Homepage
West Lampeter Police Department Logo

West Lampeter Police Department

Chief Brian A.Wiczkowski
westlampeterpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Accreditation through PLEAC
    • Chief's Message
    • Contact Us
      • Staff Directory
    • Our Township
  • Crime Information
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Missing Persons
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Car Seat Application
    • Solicitation Application
    • Special Needs Registry
  • Services
    • Police Chaplaincy Services
    • Service Calls
  • Resources
    • Calendar
    • Crash Reports
    • Drug Take-Back Box
    • Identity Theft
    • Megan's Law
    • Phone Scams
    • Submit Online Report
  • Specialized Police Units
    • Honor Guard Unit
  • Police - Community Initiatives
    • Friends of the Force
    • National Night Out
    • Project Lifesaver

Want to Subscribe?

To follow West Lampeter Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow West Lampeter Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

bank_robbery_photo_2.jpg
bank_robbery_photo_1.png

*Update: Bank robbery suspect arrested 3/19/2022*

Details Map

*UPDATE*: Suspect arrested.

LANCASTER COUNTY: Bank Robbery. The West Lampeter Township Police Department is investigating a bank robbery that occurred on 03/14/22 at 1647 hours at Fulton Bank, 2430 Willow Street Pike.  The suspect, arrived in what is believed to be a gray/black 2019 – 2022 Nisan Altima and proceeded through the drive-through window and provided a note indicating he has a bomb and demanded money.  If you have information that may assist police in the investigation, please call WLTPD at 717-464-2421

Location

2430 Willow Street Pike
Lancaster, PA 17602

Date

Mar 14, 2022

Incident Type

Robbery

Case Type

Criminal

Created Mar 16th, 2022 | Updated Mar 21st, 2022
bank_robbery_photo_2.jpg
bank_robbery_photo_1.png
Submit a Tip
West Lampeter PD
852 Village Road
Lampeter, PA 17537
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage

Want to Subscribe?

West Lampeter Police Department Badge

To subscribe to West Lampeter Police Department, click the button below.