(19 counts) Criminal Mischief
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 01/26/20 – 03/05/20
Location: Various locations in West Lampeter Township
Accused:
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated multiple criminal mischiefs occurring during the overnight hours between 01/26/20 – 03/05/20 in which the windows of vehicles and residences were shot out. The damages of the criminal mischiefs occurring in West Lampeter Township exceeded $11,000.00
Charges were filed against Tyler STOLTZFUS before MDJ William BENNER Jr for Criminal Mischief ((19 counts) with the grading ranging from summary to felony of the 3rd degree), Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Criminal Mischief and Possessing Instruments of Crime.
Tyler STOLTZFUS was arraigned before MDJ William BENNER Jr and was released on $25,000.00 unsecured bail.
Arrest Date
Mar 24, 2020