((1) count of Possession of Marijuana; possession drug paraphernalia; (1) count prescription pills
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
PRESS RELEASE
Date: 10/21/19, 2330 hours
Location: Peach Bottom Road at Village Square, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Lindsay A SHUMAN, 36 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Lindsay SHUMAN, was found to be in possession of marijuana, prescription pills (a controlled substance not prescribed to Lindsay SHUMAN) and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Lindsay SHUMAN for possession of marijuana, prescription pills and drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2019
Reference ID
1910024819