DUI
Possession of Marijuana
Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Date: 04/05/2022, 1400 hours
Location: 1500 block of Millport Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Julieza M ROJAS, 19 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Julieza M ROJAS was arrested for DUI and was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Julieza M ROJAS for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
1500 Millport Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Apr 5, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2201005024