Retail Theft
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Date: 12/05/21, 1215 hours
Location: 14 Beaver Valley Pike, GR Mitchell, West Lampeter Township
Accused:
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated a retail theft that occurred at GR Mitchell. $1,119.00 of tools were stolen from the store.
On 01/18/22 charges were filed against Sheldon LAMBERT and Mary POORE for felony charges of Retail Theft and warrants were issued for their arrest.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
14 Beaver Valley Pike
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Dec 5, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2112005949.