Burglary
Criminal Attempt/Burglary
Theft By Unlawful Taking
criminal mischief
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 12/17/21 0246 hours & 02/23/22 0300 hours
Location: Just Press Play, 2600 Willow Street Pike, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Gavin OKEEFE, 20 yoa, Quarryville PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated an attempted burglary at Just Press Play that occurred on 12/17/21 at 0246 hours. Actor(s) repeatedly threw a cinder block at the front glass door in an attempt to make entry into the business. Damage to the glass door was approx. $1300.00.
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated a burglary at Just Press Play that occurred on 02/23/22 at 0300 hours. The front glass door was broken and entry into the business was made and $1971.84 of video games were taken.
On 03/14/22 charges were filed against Gavin M O’KEEFE for Burglary, Criminal Attempt/Burglary, Theft by Unlawful Taking or Disposition and Criminal Mischief before MDJ Joshua KELLER.
Location
2600 Willow Street Pike
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
2112018266