(2 counts) Sexual Abuse of Children (possession and production of child pornography)
(1 count) Criminal Use of a Communication Facility
(1 count) Unlawful Contact With a Minor
(1 count) Invasion of Privacy
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
The West Lampeter Township Police Department investigated a report of child pornography/invasion of privacy. Multiple videos were discovered on Tucker MILLER’s cell phone that were surreptitiously taken that depicted an adult female while she was in the bathroom and tub and another video that depicted a five-year-old female child in the bathroom and tub.
Charges were filed against Tucker MILLER for Sexual Abuse of Children (two counts (for the possession and production of child pornography)), Criminal Use of a Communication Facility, Unlawful Contact with a Minor and Invasion of Privacy.
Tucker MILLER was arraigned before MDJ William BENNER Jr and bail was set at $40,000.00 cash and Tucker MILLER was remanded to Lancaster County Prison.
Arrest Date
Nov 27, 2020
Incident Type
Sexual Offense - Other
Reference ID
2011027082