(1) Count DUI Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession marijuana
((1) count of Possession Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Date: 06/16/21, 1235 hours
Location: Millport Road at Resch Lane, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Yasmine I MARRERO, 26 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Yasmine MARRERO was arrested for DUI and she was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Yasmine MARRERO for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
Millport Road
Resch Lane
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2106018430