DUI
Possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Date: 07/01/22, 0927 hours
Location: Millport Road at Lampeter Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused:
- Jimmy C. LASSITER, 38 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Jimmy LASSITER, was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Jimmy LASSITER Jr for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
Millport Road
Lampeter Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jul 1, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2207000265