(1 count) DUI controlled substance
(1) (count) Possession of Marijuana and Drug Paraphernalia
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Female
Date: 02/26/2021, 1348 hours
Location: Millport Road at Resch Lane, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Gladizel IRIZARRY-BENGOCHEA, 21 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Gladizel IRIZARRY-BENGOCHEA was arrested for DUI and she was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Gladizel IRIZARRY-BENGOCHEA for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
Millport Road
Resch Lane
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Feb 26, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2102026604