(1 count) DUI
((1) count of Possession of Marijuana; Possession Drug Daraphernalia
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
PRESS RELEASE
Date: 07/12/19, 1904 hours
Location: 1400 block of Eshleman Mill Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Joshua E HERNANDEZ, 33 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
![]() |
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Joshua E HERNANDEZ, was arrested for DUI and was found be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Joshua E HERNANDEZ for DUI; under the influence of a controlled substance and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Arrest Date
Jul 12, 2019
Reference ID
1907014538