(1 COUNT) (75) 3802(A1) DUI-GENERAL IMPAIRMENT (M) (REFUSAL)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Female
On September 05, 2025 at 11:06 pm - Kate Gallagher F/41 of Lancaster, PA was arrested for the above offense. On this date, a West Lampeter Township officer assigned to (A) Platoon, was conducting roving patrol in the area when he observed a vehicle driving with its four ways on and committing traffic violations. The officer was able to conduct a traffic stop of this vehicle at the intersection of Woodcrest Drive and Conard Road. Upon contact with the driver, identified as Kate Gallagher, the Officer observed signs of impairment / driving under the influence of alcohol. A roadside investigation was conducted, and Gallagher was taken into custody and transported to the West Lampeter Township Police Department where she refused a chemical test of breath. Gallagher was then booked on the above listed charges and released from the police station. Charges against Gallagher to be filed for DUI-General Impairment (M) (Refusal) and Traffic Violation (S) before MDJ Benner.
The accused is presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
Conard Rd
WoodCrest Dr
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2509006266