(1 count) Identity Theft
(1 count) of False Identification To Law Enforcement
(1 count) Possession of Methamphetamine
(1 count) Possession of Paraphernalia
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Date: 06/22/22, 1307 hours
Location: Beaver Valley Pike at Peach Bottom Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Stephanie L. FOGEL, 35 yoa, Kinzers PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. A passenger in the vehicle falsely identified herself and was subsequently identified as Stephanie FOGEL, was found to be in possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Stephanie FOGEL for Identity Theft, False Identification to law Enforcement, possession of methamphetamine and drug paraphernalia. A warrant was issued for the arrest of Stephanie FOGEL.
All defendants are presumed innocent until proven guilty.
Location
Beaver Valley Pike
Peach Bottom Road
Willow Street, PA 17584
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2022
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
2206025196