(1 count) DUI controlled substance
(1) count of Possession of Marijuana; possession drug paraphernalia
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Date: 05/18/21, 0940 hours
Location: Millport Road at Resch Lane, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Reggy W FIGUEROA, 18 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Reggy FIGUEROA was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Reggy FIGUEROA for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), and possession of marijuana and drug paraphernalia.
Location
Millport Road
Resch Lane
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
May 18, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2105018516