(1 count) Forgery (F-3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Danielle E Deibler of New Providence was arrested outside her residence on an outstanding felony forgery warrant. Members of the West Lampeter Township Police and the Pennsylvania State Police arrested Deibler without incident. The charges were the result of an investigation generated by a report from Member's 1st FCU fraud division. Charges were filed by Det Heinly and a warrant was obtained from MDJ Benner. Deibler was arraigned in front of MDJ Benner and was remanded to Lancaster County Prison after she was unable to post bail.
Deibler is innocent until proven guilty in court.
Arrest Date
Nov 19, 2019