Driving Under the Influence- (DUI Accident)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
The West Lampeter Township Police Department responded to a one-vehicle crash at vehicle at the above location. A vehicle had traveled off the west side of Gypsy Hill Road and impacted a utility pole. The driver of the vehicle, Kayley COLONY was arrested for DUI.
Charges were filed against Kayley COLONY for DUI; under the influence of alcohol.
Arrest Date
Oct 20, 2019
Reference ID
1910022827