(1) Count DUI Controlled Substance
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Date: 01/21/21, 1300 hours
Location: Millport Road at Resch Lane, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Raheem H CAMERON, 26 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location. The driver of the vehicle, Raheem CAMERON, was arrested for DUI.
Charges were filed against Raheem CAMERON for DUI; under the influence of a controlled substance.
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2101020716