(1) Count DUI Controlled Substance
Age
74 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Date: 01/29/21, 1650 hours
Location: Millport Road at Eshleman Mill Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Ivory BROWN, 74 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location. The driver of the vehicle, Ivory BROWN, was arrested for DUI.
Charges were filed against Ivory BROWN for DUI; under the influence of a controlled substance.
Location
Millport Road, Eshleman Mill Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Jan 29, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2101029152