(1) Count DUI Controlled Substance
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Date: 03/25/2021, 1408 hours
Location: Eshleman Mill Road at Millport Road, West Lampeter Township
Accused: Dagus BINDER, 39 yoa, Lancaster PA
Released By: West Lampeter Township PD
The West Lampeter Township Police Department stopped a vehicle at the above location for a traffic violation. The driver of the vehicle, Dagus BINDER was arrested for DUI and he was found to be in possession of a drug paraphernalia.
Charges were filed against Dagus BINDER for DUI (under the influence of a controlled substance), and possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
Eshleman Mill Road
Millport Road
Lancaster, PA 17602
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2103027034