Theft from Vehicles

Tabs

Case

Between Friday, April 1st, 2022 and Tuesday, April 5th, 2022, an establishment located in East Donegal Township, Lancaster County, PA, had a total of 26 Freightliner Tractors broken into. The actor(s) entered the vehicles and removed the CPC4 Computer Module.

We have supplied photos of what the computer module looks like. Anyone with any information or who has had similar thefts please contact Detective Michael Kimes at KimesM@srpd27.com, or at (717) 426-1164.

Date: 
Thursday, April 7, 2022 - 7:00am

Incident Type:

Case Status:

Case Type:

Case Region: