To follow Quarryville Borough Police Department, click the button below.
Follow Quarryville Borough Police DepartmentDownload the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Quarryville Borough Police Department.
One (1) count Retail Theft (M1)
Age
33
Race
White
Gender
Male
The Quarryville Police Department currently has an active criminal warrant for the arrest of Lloyd Elwood Quinn as a result of an incident that occurred at the Good's Store in Quarryville Borough in December of 2022. Please help the QPD bring this fugitive to justice! If you have information that could lead to Quinn's capture, contact us by phone at (717) 664-1180 or by using the "Submit a Tip" function on our website.
Location
Good's Store
333 W. 4th St.
Quarryville, PA 17566
Date Issued
Jan 18, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-02304-CR-0000013-2023
Reference ID
2022-04456
Issuing Authority
Honorable Stuart J. Mylin
Holding Department
Quarryville Police Department
Follow Quarryville Borough Police Department
Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Quarryville Borough Police Department.