Incident #: 2301035134
Type: WARRANT SERVICE
Time Received: 01/31/2023 12:18:35
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Sector: L86 SECTOR 31 PENN TWP P868
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-8
Location: WALNUT DR
Municipality: PENN TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: BLAIRTON CT/DEAD END
Latitude: 40.1979374562466
Longitude: -76.3617268699719
NLCRPD served an arrest warrant issued by the Lancaster City Police Department upon a subject identified as 41-year-old Richard D. Wolfe of the 600 block of Walnut Drive, Manheim, PA. The NLCRPD patrol officers served the retail theft warrant upon Wolfe without incident and transported WOLFE to a location where he was relinquished to the custody of the Lancaster City Police Department.