Incident #: 2102008885
Type: VANDALISM-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 02/09/2021 15:28:13
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD Patrol District: L86 SECTOR 21 CLAY TWP P869
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-7
Location: WILLOW DR
Municipality: CLAY TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: SNYDER LN/SUNFLOWER DR
Latitude: 40.2180401127045
Longitude: -76.2386235558266
On 02-09-21 victim reported vehicle vandalized (two slashed tires and driver door keyed). Video obtained of suspect slashing vehicles driver side front and rear tires. Suspect has been identified. Damages more than $250.00
Reference ID:
NLCRPD WEB CAD Incident #: 2102008885