Incident #: 2205019295
Type: THEFT-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 05/17/2022 21:58:12
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Box Alias: L86 SECTOR 12 WARWICK TWP P867
Originated By: MANUAL
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-7
Location: ROBIN HILL DR
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: BROOKEFIELD RD/LAURIE LN
Latitude: 40.1665880121977
Longitude: -76.2995837248358
Reporting party claimed that someone stole his wallet and copied his credit cards, replaced the wallet and made unauthorized transactions between May 10, 2022, and May 15, 2022. Loss is undetermined at this time.
Reference ID:
Web CAD Incident #: 2205019295