Incident #: 2102008804
Type: THEFT-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 02/09/2021 14:22:07
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD District Assignment: L86 SECTOR 32 PENN TWP P868
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-8
Location: FRUITVILLE PIKE
Municipality: PENN TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: TEMPERANCE HILL RD/FAIRLAND RD
Latitude: 40.1532118821168
Longitude: -76.3675097002176
Reporting party claims use of credit card without her permission. A juvenile suspect in the investigation has been identified. The total loss due to card utilization has not been completely tabulated.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD WEB CAD Incident #: 2102008804