Theft
Class (UCR) Code: 0619 - THEFT-$200 AND OVER-ALL OTHER
Crimes Code: Title: 18
Date/Time Reported: 12/18/2018 16:52 (Tuesday)
TIME - Received: 16:52
Location: 400 Block of E MT AIRY RD - STEVENS
Patrol Zone: 06 - 22 Clay Township
Caller reported the theft of medications, this was shipped and delivered to a residence, where an unauthorized and unknown person accepted delivery of a package of medications used in chemotherapy. The precise contents in this shipment of medications is not known at this time but the value is between $10,000-$11,000. Investigation continues.
NLCRPD Incident Number 20181218M0385
Incident Date:
Tuesday, December 18, 2018 (All day)Incident Type:
Case Number:
NLCRPD Incident Number 20181218M0385Location:
400 block of East Mount Airy Road
Clay Township
Stevens, PA