Incident #: 2205019276
Type: SUSPICIOUS ACTIVITY-IN PROG
Time Received: 05/17/2022 21:34:47
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Sector: L86 SECTOR 11 WARWICK TWP P867
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-7
Location: BUCKWOOD LN
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: W WOODS DR/OAK WOOD LN
Latitude: 40.1374228409702
Longitude: -76.3209935408346
NLCRPD was dispatched to a reported female in distress call. Reporting party stated that they heard a female creaming for assistance and statements as to having her hair pulled. This was presumably during the commission of a domestic related dispute/assault. The NLCPRD patrols responded and checked the area of the incident, and no victims or other involved parties were location. Reporting party was field interviewed. Incident status is completed.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web Cad Incident #: 2205019276