Incident #: 2302032750
Type: VEHICLE ACCIDENT-ENTRAPMENT
Time Received: 02/28/2023 17:39:06
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Sector: L86 SECTOR 32 PENN TWP P868
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-7
Location: W LEXINGTON RD / TEMPERANCE HILL RD
Municipality: PENN TOWNSHIP
Phone: 2817967649
Latitude: 40.1559208405486
Longitude: -76.3434994217963
NLCRPD responded to a reported crash with injury and occupant entrapment at the intersection of West Lexington Road and Temperance Hill Road in Penn Township. The crash reportedly involved a pickup truck and a sedan. Injury extent was unknown. Both vehicles required towing, from the crash scene. Investigation is ongoing. No further details are available at this time.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web CAD Incident #: 2302032750