Reportable Crash - Warwick Township
Class (UCR) Code: 3105 - MOTOR VEHICLE ACCIDENT - REPORTABLE
Crimes Code: Title:
Date/Time Reported: 12/24/2018 03:24 (Monday)
TIME - Received: 03:24
Location: 1052 LITITZ PIK - LITITZ
Patrol Zone: 01 - 11
NLCRPD investigated a single car crash in the 1000 block of the Lititz Pike. The operator TRAVIS GOOD, age20, of Hammer Creek Road, Lititz stated that he was traveling north bound on Lititz Pike. He stated that he fell asleep and struck/side swiped a traffic sign. The 2017 Silverado pickup truck he was operating sustained damage to the front bumper, hood, and passenger side tire/wheel, front fender, door.
Incident Date:
Monday, December 24, 2018 - 3:30amIncident Type:
Case Number:
20181224M0591Location:
10058 Lititz Pike
Lititz, PA