Multiple Utility Poles Blocking Traffic Lanes - Green Acres Road _Penn & Warwick Townships

Incident #: 1907007188
Type: UTILITY-WIRES
Time Received: 07/06/2019 18:47:59
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
L86 SECTOR 11 WARWICK TWP P867
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Location: 62 GREEN ACRE RD
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: SENSENICH DR/BUTTONWOOD DR
Latitude: 40.1481746477419
Longitude: -76.3281332000102
Location: GREEN ACRE RD
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP

07/06/2019 18:48:23 POLE ON FIRE-LIVE WIRES ON ROAD & TRANSFORMER DOWN-POLES DOWN WIRES AND POLES ACROSS THE ROAD - WHOLE LINE OF POLES DOWN- GREEN ACRE RD SHUT DOWN BOTH DIRECTIONS -TWP CREW FOR BARRICADES GREEN ACRE RD/LONGENECKER RD--PENN TWP GREEN ACRE RD/SENSENICH DR--WARWICK TWP

No estimation of time of return to normal conditions is available.

Incident Date: 
Saturday, July 6, 2019 - 8:54pm

Case Number: 

Incident #: 1907007188

Location: