Incident #: 2101015882
Type: VEHICLE ACCIDENT-HIT RUN-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 01/16/2021 17:55:32
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD Patrol District Designation: L86 SECTOR 41 EAST PETE BORO P8610
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-10
Location: MAIN ST / STATE ST
Municipality: EAST PETERSBURG BOROUGH
Latitude: 40.1000065508483
Longitude: -76.354136734727
The NLCRPD was dispatched to a reported hit and run crash in the Borough of East Petersburg at Main Street and State Street. The impacting vehicle fled the scene. It was determined the fleeing vehicle was reported as stolen to the Manheim Township Police Department on January 12, 2021. NLCRPD patrols checked the area and were unable to locate the vehicle described as a black four door Lexus GS3 or the vehicle operator. No injuries and moderate vehicle damages reported.
Reference ID:
Web Cad Incident #: 2101015882