Incident #: 2102013137
Type: THEFT-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 02/13/2021 17:26:07
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Box Alias: L86 SECTOR 12 WARWICK TWP P867
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-11
Location: PHEASANT LN
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: CARDNAL RD/DEAD END
Latitude: 40.1657498167742
Longitude: -76.291395082402
The NLCRPD was requested to respond and investigate associated with the reporting of a theft. Details related to the investigation are as indicated - On February 13th, 2021 at approximately 17:28 hours, NLCRPD received an incident dispatch from LCWC regarding a theft Investigation. Victim had spoken to a subject who is from New York City regarding buying an Xbox Series X from him for the price of $400. He had wanted $200 to send the package to the victim who sent that money on 02/12/2021 through Venmo to the account. There was also a later demand to send the remainder before the shipment the item. Total loss to the victim is now at $400.00.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD WEB CAD Incident #: 2102013137