Incident #: 2102004364
Type: FRAUD-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 02/05/2021 09:57:57
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD Patrol District Assignment: L86 SECTOR 12 WARWICK TWP P867
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-7
Location: W ORANGE ST
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: SENSENICH DR/PFAUTZ AVE
Latitude: 40.15435310408
Longitude: -76.3280071280551
Reporting party stated that in August she received mail from the unemployment office about opening up an unemployment account. She stated that she never applied for unemployment since she is past her working prime and is 78 years of age. She stated that she recently got another letter from wanted to report a potential scam. She stated that already reported it to the unemployment office. She stated that she is not out any money. Reporting party confirmed she never applied for any type of unemployment compensation. Reporting party has already contacted someone with PA unemployment, and they requested that she make report to local police and obtain a report number.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web CAD Incident #: 2102004364