Incident #: 2102002594
Type: INFORMATION
Time Received: 02/03/2021 15:55:22
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD Patrol District Assignment: L86 SECTOR 11 WARWICK TWP P867
NLCRPD Patrol District Assignment: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-12
Location: W SIXTH ST
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: CROSSWINDS DR/WINDING WAY
Latitude: 40.1437080661677
Longitude: -76.310930067313
Caller filed a report with the NLCRPD in reference to credit card fraud. REPORTING PARTY stated that someone had bought a something online with his ebay account. The Chase credit card linked to his ebay account had been charged $650.00 for a purchase. The purchase was apparently made by someone in the Philadelphia and was being shipped to the Bronx NY according to ebay. REPORTING PARTY stated that he has no idea who got his credit card information because he has always had his card on him. REPORTING PARTY did cancel the card and is getting a new one from Chase. REPORTING PARTY stated that Chase did credit his account and that he is not out any money, but wanted to report
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web Cad Incident #: 2102002594