Incident #: 2102013134
Type: DISTURBANCE-JUST OCC
Time Received: 02/13/2021 17:19:06
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Box Alias: L86 SECTOR 41 EAST PETE BORO P8610
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-12
Location: 2006 MILLER RD
Municipality: EAST PETERSBURG BOROUGH
Common Place: DUNKIN DONUTS
Cross Streets: MAIN ST/MUNICIPAL LINE
Latitude: 40.093346836682
Longitude: -76.3492847223165
Call dispatched to the NLCRPD of a disturbance in the drive through lane at the DUNKIN DONUTS. The incident was centered over impatient clients within the service que at the drive through lane. There was a verbal exchange followed by the capture of images on cell phones. The generally unpleasant exchange between parties was resolved without arrest.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD WEB CAD Incident #: 2102013134