Incident #: 2101008163
Type: DISTURBANCE-JUST OCC
Time Received: 01/09/2021 12:14:47
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD Sector / District Assignment: L86 SECTOR 31 PENN TWP P868
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-8
Location: 97 DOE RUN RD
Municipality: PENN TOWNSHIP
Common Place: WINE AND SPIRITS STORE
Cross Streets: WEST END DR/EAST END DR
Latitude: 40.1721972955004
Longitude: -76.3851013339863
NLCRPD received a call from LCWC where they advised that they received a call from a patron inside Wine and Spirits located at 97 Doe Run Road reporting that a male subject came into the store and was waiting in line to check out and was talking about how drunk he was. The male subject was denied service and became angry and left the store. Upon my arrival I checked the parking lot and was unable to locate the vehicle. Reporting party advised that she could hear the male subject telling the customer that he had been drinking all day long and intoxicated. When the male subject came to the checkout counter and was refused service, he yelled you stupid XXXXX and walked out of the store and got into his vehicle and drove off. No description or direction of travel was provided. NLCRPD patrols checked the area and were unable to locate the individual. No further action taken.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web CAD Incident #: 2101008163