Incident #: 2101006123
Type: DISTURBANCE-IN PROG
Time Received: 01/07/2021 12:02:25
Status: WORKING
Service: POLICE
Box Alias: L86 SECTOR 41 EAST PETE BORO P8610
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-10
Location: MILLER RD
Municipality: EAST PETERSBURG BOROUGH
Common Place: DUNKIN DONUTS
Cross Streets: MAIN ST/MUNICIPAL LINE
Latitude: 40.093346836682
Longitude: -76.3492847223165
NLCRPD patrols were summoned by a caller for a reported sandwich that was not what she ordered. This culinary failure resulted in a disturbance. Arriving patrols identified the participants and conducted a warrant check on the involved parties, much like the sandwich they were not wanted. Matter resolved, and patrols cleared the call.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web CAD Incident #: 2101006123