Incident #: 2101000189
Type: DISTURBANCE-IN PROG
Time Received: 01/01/2021 06:23:25
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD Sector/Disrict: L86 SECTOR 12 WARWICK TWP P867
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-7
Location: N OAK ST
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: BALMER RD/CREEKSIDE LN
Latitude: 40.1651727249902
Longitude: -76.2882183503921
On January 1, 2021 at 06:25 hours NLCRPD responded to the 500 block of North Oak Street for a disturbance. Upon arrival NLCRPD patrols located a subject who stated she was attempting to leave for work when she pulled out of her parking space on North Oak St. the reporting party stated as she pulled out of her parking space a female was trying to get into her car. Caller stated she was scared and quickly drove off.
NLCRPD patrols later located and identified a subject as the person responsible. The reporting party stated she didn't believe the subject had made entry into her vehicle. When interviewed the person responsible for the attempted entry to the vehicle, claimed that she felt her former roommate who no longer lives with her, stalks her. There were no indications or evidence to support this claim. No charges were filed.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web CAD Incident #: 2101000189