Incident #: 2101000045
Type: DISTURBANCE-IN PROG
Time Received: 01/01/2021 00:59:39
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD District / Sector: L86 SECTOR 31 PENN TWP P868
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-8
Location: WHITE OAK RD
Municipality: PENN TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: E HERNLEY RD/PLEASANT VIEW RD
Latitude: 40.1954527804013
Longitude: -76.3902031087187
NLCRPD was dispatched to the 900 block of White Oak Road for a report of loud noise, which included fireworks and subjects revving their vehicle engines. Upon arrival a NLCRPD patrol met with the person responsible as the premises owner and advised him of the complaint. He stated he would make sure everyone remained quiet. Situation resolved by warning.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web CAD Incident #: 2101000045