Incident #: 2101005569
Type: DISTURBANCE-JUST OCC
Time Received: 01/06/2021 20:30:54
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCFRPD District: L86 SECTOR 41 EAST PETE BORO P8610
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-10
Location: CHRISMAR WAY
Municipality: EAST PETERSBURG BOROUGH
Cross Streets: HOLLOW DR/HOLLOW DR
Latitude: 40.1071366411432
Longitude: -76.3452014380065
NLCRPD was dispatched for a reported neighbor dispute. Matter centered over tampering with TRUMP signs in the yard of the reporting party and previous BIDEN signs and handouts with handwritten commentary left on the premises. NLCRPD patrol spoke with all parties involved and mediation of the event was achieved.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web CAD Incident #: 2101005569