Incident #: 2206005852
Type: LOUD MUSIC-NOISE COMPLAINT
Time Received: 06/05/2022 20:16:19
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Sector: L86 SECTOR 12 WARWICK TWP P867
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-7
Location: DRIDGE HILL RD
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: E LEXINGTON RD/SNAVELY MILL RD
Latitude: 40.1892032525129
Longitude: -76.2947879908215
On 6/5/22 at 2018 hours, NLCRPD was dispatched to Dridge Hill Rd. for a loud noise complaint. It was reported by an anonymous source that vehicle was racing up and down the street. Upon arrival NLCRPD observed several sport vehicles in a parking lot next to this location. NLCRPD contacted the property owner of the point of sound origin. The owner was advised the NLCRPD received a loud noise complaint for vehicles racing up and down the street. The property owner stated he understood and would rectify the problem. No further action required.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Incident #: 2206005852