Incident #: 2303005564
Type: DISTURBANCE-IN PROG
Time Received: 03/05/2023 21:21:19
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Sector: L86 SECTOR 22 CLAY TWP P869
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-9
Location: KIMBERLY LN
Municipality: CLAY TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: STEPHEN LN/PHILIP LN
Latitude: 40.2113727006238
Longitude: -76.2068408780485
NLCRPD investigated an allegation of a domestic related assault that was to have occurred at a residence located on Kimberly Lane, Clay Township. The reporting party was at WellSpan Ephrata Community Hospital to file the report. Reporting party had previously advised dispatch that she was assaulted by her daughter at their residence. Investigation was unable to substantiate the allegations.