Incident #: 2102016817
Type: VANDALISM-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 02/17/2021 11:48:49
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
NLCRPD Patrol District: L86 SECTOR 11 WARWICK TWP P867
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-7
Location: LITITZ PIKE
Municipality: WARWICK TOWNSHIP
Cross Streets: W WOODS DR/PETERS RD
Latitude: 40.1303680169588
Longitude: -76.3043307435044
On 02/17/21 at approximately 11:48 hours NLCRPD responded to an address in the 1000 block of the Lititz Pike for a report of a criminal mischief that occurred sometime in the past (2) weeks. Reporting party stated that sometime in the past (2) weeks someone entered the barn on the property and damaged an interior wooden door. The reporting party stated that nothing else appeared damaged and believes that it was possibly someone prying open to get inside the barn to escape the cold weather. The door which had damage to the bottom right side of the door with an estimated cost of repair at approximately at $100.00.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web Cad Incident #: 2102016817