Incident #: 2303003825
Type: VANDALISM-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 03/04/2023 06:47:55
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
Sector: L86 SECTOR 41 EAST PETE BORO P8610
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-9
Location: PINE ST
Municipality: EAST PETERSBURG BOROUGH
Cross Streets: STATE ST/ANN ST
Latitude: 40.100835866077
Longitude: -76.3521890935756
NLCRPD investigated the vandalism to a vehicle that was parked on Pine Street in the Borough of East Petersburg. The vehicle damage estimate is in excess of $500.00 resulting from a smashed window and associated interior damages. Anyone with further information concerning this crime is requested to contact the NLCRPD at 717-733-0965 or via the nlcrpd.org Crime watch Tip Submission portal.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Wed CAD Incident #: 2303003825