Incident #: 2303004269
Type: VANDALISM-NOT IN PROG
Time Received: 03/04/2023 14:36:32
Status: COMPLETE
Service: POLICE
sector: L86 SECTOR 41 EAST PETE BORO P8610
Primary Agency: NORTHERN LANCASTER COUNTY REGIONAL POLICE DEPARTMENT
Responsible Unit: P86-6
Location: VALLEY RD
Municipality: EAST PETERSBURG BOROUGH
Cross Streets: DEAD END/EATON CIR
Latitude: 40.1045981711942
Longitude: -76.34934064395
NLCRPD investigated the vandalism to a 2016 HYUNDAI VELOSTER that was parked on Valley Road in the Borough of East Petersburg. The vehicle damage estimate is in excess of $500.00 resulting from a smashed window and associated interior damages. Anyone with further information concerning this crime is requested to contact the NLCRPD at 717-733-0965 or via the nlcrpd.org Crime watch Tip Submission portal.
Reference ID:
NLCRPD Web CAD Incident #: 2303004269