Criminal Mischief to Vehicle
Class (UCR) Code: 1410 - CRIMINAL MISCHIEF TO AUTOMOBILES
Crimes Code: Title: 18
Date/Time Reported: 11/02/2018 09:34 (Friday)
Location: LAURIE LN - LITITZ
Patrol Zone: 02 - 12
Reporting party stated that sometime between 2000 hours and today an unknown person damaged his vehicle. He stated that the person threw a pumpkin at his vehicle damaging the driver side mirror.
Incident Date:
Friday, November 2, 2018 (All day)Incident Type:
Case Number:
20181102M8989Location:
Laurie Lane
Lititz, PA